?

Log in

PS I Love You [entries|friends|calendar]
George-Lover Lover

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

THIS IS NOT A BEATLES GROUP [14 Dec 2004|08:25pm]

bondage_girl
[ mood | annoyed ]

Okay you know what? STOP TRYING TO JOIN OUR GROUP! THIS IS NOT A BEATLES GROUP! I reapeat, NOT A BEATLES GROUP! SO DON'T TRY TO JOIN IT UNLESS YOU KNOW WHO GEORGE LOVER IS! IT IS IMPOSSIBLE FOR YOU TO KNOW WHO GEORGE LOVER IS BECAUSE ONLY THE FOUNDERS OF THIS COMMUNITY KNOW! SO STOP TRYING TO JOIN!

THIS IS NOT A FUCKING BEATLES GROUP!

send all your loving

A tribute [19 Sep 2004|10:44am]

tar_silmarien
[ mood | calm ]

A song to George Lover ... *has this fantasy all mapped out in her head* Too bad it won't happen ...

You'll never know how much I really love you.
You'll never know how much I really care.

Listen,
Do you want to know a secret,
Do you promise not to tell, whoa oh, oh.

Closer,
Let me whisper in your ear,
Say the words you long to hear,
I'm in love with you.

Listen,
Do you want to know a secret,
Do you promise not to tell, whoa oh, oh.

Closer,
Let me whisper in your ear,
Say the words you long to hear,
I'm in love with you.

I've known the secret for a week or two,
Nobody knows, just we two.

Listen,
Do you want to know a secret,
Do you promise not to tell, whoa oh, oh.

Closer,
Let me whisper in your ear,
Say the words you long to hear,
I'm in love with you.


Keep the faith
-Juicy

1 kiss | send all your loving

To: George-Lover [18 Sep 2004|10:54am]

muffinmills
[ mood | Sneezy ]

In honour of George-Lover, I'd like to send out a song to him. Juicy will laugh, remember my song list? Anyway ...

As I write this letter, send my love to you
Remember that I'll always be in love with you

Treasure these few words till we're together
Keep all my love forever
P.S. I love you
You, you, you

I'll be coming home again to you love
Until the day I do love
P.S. I love you
You, you, you

As I write this letter, send my love to you
Remember that I'll always be in love with you

Treasure these few words till we're together
Keep all my love forever
P.S. I love you
You, you, you

As I write this letter (oh), send my love to you (you know I want you to)
Remember that I'll always (yeah) be in love with you

I'll be coming home again to you love
Until the day I do love
P.S. I love you
You, you, you

You, you, you
I love you


Tomorrow I'll miss you.
-Hottie

2 kisses | send all your loving

GL [17 Sep 2004|10:36pm]

bondage_girl
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

I hope I meet George-Lover soon.

If this should be our last goodbye, then Fare Thee Well, BABY.

-Hottie.

send all your loving

Haha... [17 Sep 2004|09:55pm]

tar_silmarien
[ mood | sleepy ]

Well, hello there.

... I mean ... lol. Yeah, even though the only person who's going to read this is Hottie, I'm ... Juicy ... lol, the co-founder and layout maker as Hottie said.

I'd just like to say that George Lover is my idol.

Man, next time I'm anywhere near him alone I shouldn't stand there like a dork pretending not to stare at him and trying to figure out the best way to switch CDs to Abbey Road without looking like a freak.

Okay I can't really think of anything else to say without letting slip who he is. This is odd.

Haha. Anyway ...

Let it be
-Juicy :P

1 kiss | send all your loving

Well Hello There [17 Sep 2004|09:15pm]

bondage_girl
[ mood | sick ]

This group was made for the sole purpose of honouring (more like obsessing over) George-Lover. We are the George-Lover Lover's. If we told you who George-Lover is we'd have to kill you (or not, I dunno). Anyway, here is a brief overview of a random scenario involving George-Lover that me and my co-founder and layout-maker of this group were making up at the park:

Juicy: *walking in a cd store*
George-Lover: *walking out of a cd store*
Juicy: WhAt Cd DiD yOu BuY?
George-Lover: ...okaaay ... are you going through puberty a little early?

[Or, scenario 2:]

Juicy: *walking in a cd store*
George-Lover: *walking out of a cd store*
Juicy: *puts on xray glasses and looks through GL's cd bag* Woah you bought Abbey Road?! Nice!
George-Lover: How'd you know that?
Juicy: No .. reason ... *hides xray glasses*
George-Lover: *takes xray glasses and puts them on*
Juicy: ...
George-Lover: *looks down at his own crotch* Well, hello there.

[Or scenarion 3:]

Juicy: *walking in a cd store*
Hottie: *hiding behind the counter*
George-Lover: *buying cd*
Juicy: damn he's hot
Hottie: damn he's hot
George-Lover: damn I'm hot.

Anyway, that's about it. See ya.

-Hottie

2 kisses | send all your loving

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]